Meet our Board of Directors and Key Committee Leads

2020 Officers
Kristi Kind & Pam McElroy, co-Presidents
Bill Shapiro & Pamela Yu, co-Vice Presidents
Carita Edson, Secretary
Alanna Miklic, Treasurer
Kharizma McAnulty, Historian
Michael Christy, OMGA State Representative
Diane Primont & Marlene Shapiro, Past co-Presidents
2019 Officers
Kristi Kind & Pam McElroy, co-Presidents
Lindsay Clark & Lynne Holland, co-Vice Presidents
Carita Edson, Secretary
Sharon Busby, Treasurer
Alanna Miklic, Historian
Ron Woodard II, OMGA State Representative
Diane Primont & Marlene Shapiro, Past co-Presidents
2018 Officers
Diane Primont & Marlene Shapiro, co-Presidents
Lindsay Clark & Lynne Holland, co-Vice Presidents
Kristi Kind, Secretary
Sharon Busby, Treasurer
Mary-Ellen Townsend, Historian
Deanna Trail, OMGA State Representative
Donna Davis, Past President
2017 Officers
Donna Davis, President
Deanna Trail, Vice President
Kristi Kind, Secretary
Sharon Busby, Treasurer
Mary-Ellen Townsend, Historian
Ann Geyer, OMGA State Representative and Website Manager
Pat Shaw, Past President
2020 Committee Leads
Chris Shaffner & Ramona Goddard, Hospitality
Jeff Olsen, Audit Committee
Bill Shapiro, Budget Committee
Cathi Block, Nominating Committee
Cathi Block, Greg Kurtz and Rebecca Hooper, Spring Garden Sale
Judie Rickus, Scholarship Committee
Diane Primont, Membership Database
Ann Geyer, Roundtable Events and Website Manager
 
 
2019 Committee Leads
Rebecca Hooper, Hospitality
Jeff Olsen, Audit Committee
Ron Woodard II, Budget Committee
Cathi Block, Nominating Committee
Cathi Block and Greg Kurtz, Spring Garden Sale
Becky Stiles, Membership Database
Jeff Olsen, Seafood and Wine Festival
Donna Davis, Scholarship Committee
Ann Geyer, Roundtable Events and Website Manager
 
 
2018 Committee Leads
Marianne De Taeye, Plant Clinic Scheduler
Rebecca Hooper, Hospitality
Mary Cutting, Audit and Scholarship Committees
Ron Woodard II, Budget Committee
Pam McElroy, Nominating Committee
Cathi Block and Greg Kurtz, Spring Garden Sale
Jeff Olsen, Membership Database and Seafood and Wine Festival
Ann Geyer, Roundtable Events and Website Manager
 
2017 Committee Leads
Holly Brandwen, Plant Clinic Scheduler
Allison Coleman, Press and Promotion
Margaret Paz-Partlow, Librarian
Jeff Olsen, Membership Database and Seafood and Wine Festival
Cathi Block and Jill Johnson, Spring Garden Sale